The making the model of the collaboration on the child care program afteer school and the clinical research of school counselling
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionChikushi Jogakuen University (2017)
Nakamura Gakuen College (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
Harizuka Susumu  筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 特任教授 (50113973)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉川 昌子  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40230693)
Research Collaborator OHZURU Kaoru  筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (00315029)
MORITA Rika  筑紫女学園大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (90389479)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords学童保育 / 支援員 / スクールカウンセラー / 連携 / 小学校 / 学童保育支援員 / 巡回相談員 / 家庭 / 学童指導員 / 担任教員 / 連携・協働 / スクールカウンセリング / 学校
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The child care program after school was investigated to the child care teachers(C.C.T.) and the school counsellors(S.C.) . The traits of child behaviors which had difficulty to take care for the C.C.T. and the S.C. ware the followings. The first trait was the violent behavior to the other child, the second was the selfish behavior and the difficulty of self-control, the third was the learning disability, and the forth was the attention deficit. C.C.T. wanted to collaborate between themselves, to have the advices from the S.C., to have the collaboration with the parents and the school, and to rise up their own quality. Both of the C.C.T. and the S.C. considered to be necessary to collaborate with the class room teacher and the community. The S.C. considered that it was necessary for the C.C.T. to be supported by the professional consultant like as the clinical psychologist.