Development and Assessment of Evaluation Systems for Scholastic Ability of Students in High Schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHakuoh University (2015-2016)
Tohoku University (2014)
Principal Investigator
KOIZUMI Shoichi  白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30136410)
Research Collaborator AOYAMA Jun  宮城県教育庁, 高校教育課, 課長補佐
ISHIGAMI Masatoshi  宮城県総合教育センター, 所長
UJIIE Hitoshi  仙台第三高等学校, 校長
ISHIKAWA Kiyoshi  仙台三桜高等学校, 校長
OGASAWARA Tomoyuki  泉館山高等学校, 校長
SAITOU Kimiko  宮城野高等学校, 校長
SAWADA Kachi  石巻好文館高等学校, 校長
SUZUKI Satoru  古川高等学校, 校長
CHIBA Shigeru  中新田高等学校, 校長
SATO Kunihiro  仙台市立田子中学校, 校長
KIKUCHI Makiko  那須塩原市立戸田小学校, 教頭
MUNAKATA Junko  福島県教育庁県中教育事務所, 指導主事
SAITO Yoshio  那珂川町立小川南小学校, 教諭
NAGASHIMA Yasuo  仙台市立西山中学校, 教頭
AKUTAGAWA Masayuki  東北大学, 教育学研究科博士課程, 院生
MATSUURA Hiroshi  東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 研究生
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育評価 / 学力評価 / 指導要録 / 学習評価 / 教育課程経営 / 高等学校 / 小中高の連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A new model of criterion-referenced assessment should include assessments of knowledge, skill, thinking, and attitude. It is to be a two-grade (A or B) evaluation. A new model of assessment should include criterion-referenced assessment and goal-free evaluation.
In order for this assessment system to be realized and made to function, formation of an information network is required. Moreover, the leadership of a principal and a vice-principal, with specialist knowledge in education is required. In addition, the board of education should provide the necessary conditions for supporting these measures in high schools.