| Project/Area Number |
26381019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Toki Kunihiko 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 教授 (50172143)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森 博俊 都留文科大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (10145708)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Takahiko 武庫川女子大学, 元教授 (80092261)
MINAMIDE Yoshinari 岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 准教授 (70593292)
TSUTSUMI Hidetoshi 都留文科大学, 文学部, 講師 (60734936)
FUNAKOSHI Kojyu 岐阜大学, 教育推進学生支援機構, 特任助教 (40792015)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 生きづらさ / 主観世界 / 語り / 子ども理解 / 発達障がい / インタビュー調査 / 自己の育ち |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we considered about the methodology to clarify "difficulty of living" of children with developmental disabilities, through their "narratives" that we got by the case studies and the observing participation to their activity spot. In the case study, through the life history of the target children, we attempted to reconstruct their first person’s world based on "storytelling" about various experiences. In addition, through the observing participation in their activity spot, we analyzed how the guarantee of activities promotes their "growth of self" based on the characteristics of several cultural and sports activities they participate in. As a result, we were able to illuminate the subjective world seen by the children with developmental disabilities and present different ways of child understanding as opposed to grasping the actual situation of children who are dominant in special support education.