| Project/Area Number |
26381022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KOYASU Jun 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90158907)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
梅原 利夫 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (10130858)
三石 初雄 帝京大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (10157547)
坂井 俊樹 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10186992)
山田 綾 四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50174701)
小寺 隆幸 京都橘大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (80460682)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 多様な価値観 / 原発教育 / 放射線教育 / 安全教育 / 保養の権利 / 多様性 / 原子力災害 / 価値観の多様性 / 当事者の声 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We held 14 research sessions aiming at the development of nuclear energy / radiology education on the premise of diverse values. At the study meeting, we analyzed the educational practice of Fukushima and the elementary, middle and high schools throughout the country. Studies on the effects of radiation and nuclear power plants as well as reports of people working on support for nuclear victims were also examined. I visited kindergartens, elementary and junior high schools and recreational facilities in Belarus to investigate the mechanism of education and recuperation for the Chernobyl accident. Through these surveys and studies, it is important to ascertain the facts even in diversified view of nuclear power plants and radiation, and regarding the contents of different perspectives, it is important to ascertain the facts that support each viewpoint confirmed. We published and summarized the findings on these.