Project/Area Number |
26381023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Kuno Hiroyuki 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (30325302)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
千々布 敏弥 国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部, 総括研究官 (10258329)
サルカルアラニ モハメドレザ 名古屋大学, 教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (30535696)
Research Collaborator |
DUDLEY Pete ロンドン市・カムデン区, 研究員
WILSON Elaine ケンブリッジ大学, 教育学部, 上級講師
LEE Christine シンガポール国立教育研究所, CTL, 准教授
BYAMBASUREN Enkhgerel 名古屋大学, 大学院博士課程前期・大学院
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 授業研究 / ロンドン市カムデン区 / シンガポール / インドネシア / 授業研究の持続可能性 / 学校間ネットワーク / Learning community / 国際研究者交流 / インドネシア・バンドン / Learning Community |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since middle of 2000’s research and practice of Lesson Study have been increasing quantitatively and qualitatively. Its global growth, for instance, indicates establishing a world-wide organisation such as WALS and annual conference which is involved 500 representatives from more than 40 countries. The localisation of LS also spread in several countries such as in USA, UK and Indonesia, which are establishing local organisation to exchange experiences in the local context. The research team has revealed following extension and intension of LS. Firstly, Global expansion such as establishing WALS acquires local human network and local knowledges which are gained by local teaching practices. Secondly, LS development at the local networks have been promoted by global network and human resources into their particular context. The significant research conclusion identified: LS has been grown under strong interactive development and interconnected effectiveness between two different levels.