Research of teachers'profiency-development of "doble responsibility#
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MORIWAKI TAKEO  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教師の熟練性 / ライフヒストリー / 二重の応答性 / 教師の発達 / 初任期教師 / 熟練教師 / 目標構造の多層化 / ライフヒストリー的アプローチ / 熟練性 / 目標概念の多層性 / reflection in action
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The subject of this research is making the process of the development clear based on a life history interview at "a double response" paying attention to the teacher's "skill nature." In the case of the teacher of the first term of office, childishness is looked at by the reaction of the teacher to a student's reaction to having taught from that an instruction matter must be taught efficiently and an understanding of a student and an understanding of the process of study being difficult. On the other hand, cognition spreads not only to the cognition to the matter which the backbone and the teacher of a skillful term teach in 1 hour but to a unit and a curriculum, and an understanding to a student and a learning process deepens by one side. "The double response" increases timing and the contents also increase accuracy.