Comparative Study on School Teachers Mastery Process between Germany and Japan - From the viewpoint of pedagogical tact as practical judgement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Shoko  京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10231375)
Research Collaborator WULF Christoph  ベルリン自由大学, 歴史人類学学際研究センター, 教授
ZIRFAS Joerg  ケルン大学, 教育研究所, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育的タクト / 教師力 / 熟達 / 経験 / 歴史人類学 / パフォーマンス分析 / キャリア形成 / 判断力 / タクト / チーム学校 / 時間マネージメント / 空間マネージメント / 教職熟達度 / インクルージョン / 教師のキャリア形成 / 教育的判断力 / 人類学 / 教育術 / パフォーマンス / 場
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This project offers a theoretical analysis of the school teacher’s mastery process from the viewpoint of pedagogical tact as practical judgement based on comparative survey using the historical anthropological method. The following was clarified through the analysis of functioning of tact; 1) The professional development process of teaching jobs, the educational tact worked in classroom practice, student guidance and classroom management are never independent, but also its function of each activities are in a relationship to work in cooperation on the basis of educational activities at schools. 2) In order to train teacher skills, it is essential to organize a training program based on the predictive sensing, that grasps the structure of experiences.