Study of teaching methods to form high quality communication skills at professional school for teacher education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionDoshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts
Principal Investigator
MIZUMOTO Noriaki  同志社女子大学, 教職課程センター, 教授 (90239260)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 久我 直人  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20452659)
前田 洋一  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20580765)
佐古 秀一  鳴門教育大学, その他部局等, 副学長・教授 (30153969)
小松 貴弘  京都教育大学, 大学院連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (40305032)
大林 正史  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (40707220)
竺沙 知章  京都教育大学, 大学院連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (60243341)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教職大学院 / 教員養成 / 教師教育 / スクールリーダー教育 / コミュニケーション / 言語行為 / 教師の自律性 / 質的研究 / グループ討議 / チーム / 協働 / コミュニケーション力 / 学校経営
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to realize high quality communication, it is necessary to positively accept the complexity of education and actively utilize it as a source of emergence. The quality of communication of graduate students at professional school for teacher education is related to recognition of the nature of education, reflection on the theme and the framework of the discussion, and intentionality as speech act. Factors that influence the difference are the human relation of the students, the curriculum of professional school, and teaching experience acquired through teaching practice. In order to realize high-quality communication in professional school for teacher education, it is important to consider the above points and unlearn experience and existing knowledge of graduate students.