Re-examining of Educational meaning on Collaborative learning-Historical, Comparative Study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381060
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
ANEZAKI YOICHI  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 名誉教授 (80128636)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 浅野 かおる  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10282253)
武田 るい子  清泉女学院短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (20442171)
辻 智子  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (20609375)
長澤 成次  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50172523)
宋 美蘭  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 非常勤研究員 (70528314)
Research Collaborator ZUKAS MIRIAM  UNIVERSITY OF LONDON, Professor
BUTURFIELD MAGGI  LEEDS SWARTHMORE EDUCATION CENTRE, Ex Director
RUSTAMOVA LEONORA  LEEDS SWARTHMORE EDUCATION CENTRE, Lecturer
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生活史学習 / 生活記録 / 小集団 / creative writing / 共同学習 / 社会的移行 / 学習理論 / 若者の自己認識 / 市民学習 / 個人と集団 / 自己表現と社会認識 / 青年期と自己形成 / 若者支援 / 青年期教育 / 教育学の再検討 / 日英韓比較 / 学習プログラム / 英国成人教育 / 韓国代案学校 / 生活記録学習 / WEA / socio drama / ソシオドラマ / action learning / 社会目的学習 / 共同実践意識 / 代案学校
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We aim to study of youth transition and self-formation by re-examining on Collaborative Learning practices. In Japan there were traditional learning activities, which were so called " Kyoudou Gakushu "(Collaborative Learning). 1, We try to re-examine in the 1970's practices such as " Seikatsushi Gakushu "(life history learning). Such activities had unique educational value in a sense of pedagogical meaning. At the same time we realized it is common practices even though in different language and different culture background. 2, This time we held Symposium on collaborative learning between UK and Japan and it was significant to understand it’s meaning each other.