A comprehensive study on new educational governance and community generation under downsizing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionMatsumoto University (2017)
Chubu University (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
MUSHA Kazuhiro  松本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50319315)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教育のガバナンス / 教育のコミュニティ / 学校統廃合 / 学校の適正規模 / 学校の適正配置 / ダウンサイジング社会 / 小中一貫校 / 学校の適正規模・適正配置 / 小・中一貫校 / コミュニティスクール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
① Revealed the new governance and the concept of the community concerning the consolidation of the school and the establishment of the community school. ② Revealed the new governance, the appearance of the community and its thought. ③ We clarified the background and characteristics of the rise of governance theory and community theory.