Japanese Human Resources Development System and Public Vocational Training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
Nagata kazuyuki  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70155935)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords公共職業訓練 / 養成訓練 / 学卒者訓練 / 離職者訓練 / 委託訓練 / 在職者訓練 / 求職者支援訓練 / 公的職業訓練 / 認定職業訓練 / 震災復興 / 建築大工 / ポリテクセンター / 技能レベル / 一人前 / 計画的なOJT / 技能資格 / 雇用のセーフティネット
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Public vocational training play an important part in Japanese human resources development. 1st, it's that I'm supplying industry in an area and a medium and small-sized enterprise with significant human resources. 2nd, it's one in a going destination of a new high-school-graduate person and is that it's one of young people's manufacturing educational institution. 3rd, that it's a safety net of employment for an economical poor person.But public vocational training,especially initial training are reducing and decreasing in comparison with job changers training and current worker training.