| Project/Area Number |
26381086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Sachie Oka 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (50294856)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山城 千秋 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10346744)
金子 満 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (10513161)
恒吉 紀寿 北九州市立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20285456)
上野 景三 佐賀大学, 学校教育学研究科, 教授 (30193824)
長尾 秀吉 別府大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40336053)
植上 一希 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90549172)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 地域変動 / 自治基盤 / 人口流動 / 若年移動 / 広域性 / 権利の縮小 / 都市部集中 / 重層的自治基盤 / メンバーシップ論 / 方法としての九州 / 広域自治 / 自治体間協働 / 諸権利の剥奪 / 世代間循環 / 社会統合 / 参加 / 地域間協働 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The current study aimed at extracting any perspective to reconsider a relationship between social education administration and autonomous foundation which had been considered by each local government of towns and cities as a basic unit. Methodology of the study is characterized in that “Kyushu“ with a unique demographic shift pattern was adopted as a research field and that a focus was put to clarify a regional variation through material analyses and surveys on three local governments. In addition, impact of shift and incorporation of young generation on living was also focused on as a problem for sustainable communications. As the results, such perspectives as modification of population outflow to urban area, shrinkage of neighboring area’s rights, fluctuation of autonomous bodies (membership), and a picture of non-centralized broad pluralistic foundation have been extracted.