A Study on Social inclusion and Comprehensive career education based on Local community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
KOIKE Takanori  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (80550889)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小松田 儀貞  秋田県立大学, 総合科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (00234881)
清多 英羽  青森中央短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (70557800)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords社会的包摂 / 社会的排除 / 居場所 / キャリア教育 / 地域コミュニティ / 道徳教育 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 特別活動 / 生徒指導 / 社会関係資本
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we suggested the following four points, based on resent social and research trends about social inclusion and career education.
1) For the sake of employment supports for forming connections with society, it is valid to experience occupation with some degree of specialization some extent continuously. 2) To make supported persons participate in the employment supports, outreach that respects the dignity of individuals is necessary. 3)In these efforts, it is important to establish not only a physical meaning but also a psychological "place of residence" that is accepted by society through connection with society. 4) To solve problems, to utilize existing various social networks is effective.