A field study about multiply handicapped children for the purpose of making a support model to form a "collective-consciousness"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381100
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
ENDO Noyuri  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (20550932)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大塚 類  青山学院大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (20635867)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発達障害 / 視線恐怖 / 対人関係の困難 / 見えない生きづらさ / 主体的参画 / 共同体的意識形成 / ハンディキャップへの支援 / 継続的な支援 / 支援者の自由 / 社会適応 / 共同的意識 / 児童養護施設 / 低学力 / 支援困難校 / 若者 / 恋愛不全 / 複合的困難 / 移民・外国籍 / 不登校 / 貧困 / 事例研究 / 現象学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research studies what difficulty multiply handicapped children have, and what support they need, focusing on their lack of “feeling to live with others collectively”. It elucidates four points below. 1; children need various support because their difficulties are complex, but Japanese school can’t have such a function. 2; their difficulties are so complex that they can’t be understood enough and it remains as “invisible ikizurasa (feeling hard to live)” after their school age.3; the base of support for them is “with empathy” and being continuous. 4; it is useful for them to take part in the support activities by themselves.