Investigation of developing curriculum and early childhood education which is continuous with children's verbal skill for elementary school education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381110
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionSeiwa Gakuen Junior College
Principal Investigator
IIJIMA NORIKO  聖和学園短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (40581351)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小泉 嘉子  尚絅学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80447119)
Research Collaborator NAKAJIMA Megumi
TAKAHASHI Yuko
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords幼保小連携カリキュラム / 幼児教育・保育 / 遊び / 保育者の専門性 / 学びに向かう力 / 感情理解 / 幼児 / お話作り / 協同的活動 / 幼保小接続 / 就学前教育 / 学びの基礎力 / 幼保小接続カリキュラム / 幼児教育 / 認定こども園 / 保育所 / 連携カリキュラム / 言葉の力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to explore developing curriculum and early childhood education which is continuous with children's verbal skill for elementary school education. This study found out (1) developing curriculum of early childhood education and apply curriculum management and (2) developing assessment scale for contents of education. Addition, this study revealed to issue which develop children’s learning attitude.
These findings were applied to describe on specialist books and contributed to early childhood education at preschool.