The reseach on learning in a teaching profession graduate school -Its attention is paid to the sociology about practical leadership development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381117
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
FUJIMORI HIROAKI  北海道教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (20553100)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教育政策 / 教職大学院 / 教員養成 / 大学院教育 / 教師教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the actual situation of learning not only by curriculum but also from sociological aspects including college life at a graduate school. According to the analysis, ①learning at a school of professional development in education helps students improve their teaching skills and the ability of "student understanding" from the view point of curriculum and ②academic environment enables learners to enhance their communication skills and to expand network among teachers.