| Project/Area Number |
26381119
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡本 智周 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (60318863)
庄司 一子 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40206264)
水本 徳明 同志社女子大学, 教職課程センター, 教授 (90239260)
荒川 麻里 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20389696)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Hiroshi 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (80323228)
| Research Collaborator |
ARAI Masaru
CUI Yufen
ESUMI Shuko
OYAMADA Kenta
SAKAGUCHI Masayasu
SAKURAI Junpei
SUZUKI Shun
TAKAHASHI Tomoko
TODOME Hiromi
TSUDA Seisuke
UCHIDA Saki
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 共生 / 共生教育 / 共生社会 / 社会的カテゴリー / 中学生・高校生 / 教員 / 共生教育実践校 / 中高生 / 教育学 / 社会学 / 生徒 / 学校 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we examined the possibility of education for living together based on empirical data and materials obtained through questionnaire surveys on the consciousness and the attitude of students and teachers concerning “living together” and “education for living together”, and a case study of “educational practice for living together” of a high school. In particular, we inspected that it was important to grasp social categories such as “male/female”, “disabled/not disabled”, “Japanese/foreigner” gently and to reconsider those social categories constantly and examine the educational policy for that purpose.