Sociological Research on Lived Work and Reformative Organizing of Work-Support Professionals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
TSUTSUI Miki  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (70388023)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords就労支援 / 顔の見える労働市場 / 地域の活性化 / 自治体からの委託事業 / 動く企画 / キャリア形成 / 労働の脱道徳化 / 総評労働運動 / 「動く企画」の調整 / 社会運動性 / 社会労働運動 / 労働の道徳化 / 労働力開発 / 共生共苦 / 処遇的発想 / 社会実験をとおした普遍性の探究 / 就労支援の徒弟的学習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main findings of this research are the following: (a) some of work-support professionals commit to the social and economic revitalization of the local community, (b)because municipalities commit their undertakings on single-year system, many undertakers have to experience such different contents every year that they are not satisfied, (c) because the social and educational needs of the people having difficulties in employment become visible after the undertaking starts, flexible practice is necessary, but the bureaucratic formalism often obstructs it. (d)work-support professionals have dilliculties in and anxieties of long-term skill formation and prpspects of their career.