Developing Programs for Teacher Education as Adult Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionAichi Toho University
Principal Investigator
IMAZU Kojiro  愛知東邦大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30025118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田川 隆博  中部大学, 全学共通教育部, 准教授 (10454448)
林 雅代  南山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40298550)
白山 眞澄 (白山真澄 / 白山 眞澄(白山真澄))  東海学院大学, 人間関係学部, 教授(移行) (60726909)
加藤 潤  愛知大学, 文学部, 教授 (80194819)
長谷川 哲也  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90631854)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 今津 孝次郎  愛知東邦大学, 教育学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords成人学習 / 大学再入学ニーズ / 教師教育 / 社会人学生 / 教職大学院 / 大学再入学 / リカレント教育 / 職業資格 / 『大学」中心と「学校現場」中心 / キャリア分析 / ユニバーサル・アクセス / 社会人大学生 / 夜間大学院
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The subject was inquired from two viewpoints. First, the needs of adult people to learn at universities were examined the factors to promote or restraint their needs by questionnaire. The result indicated that restraint factors were strong. Second, the needs of teachers to learn at universities were measured by questionnaires. Consequently their potential needs were divided in two types of expressive and instrumental. New teacher education program based on these two types must be examined.