Project/Area Number |
26381158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KIM Seongcheon
SA Migyeong
KIM Yeonjoo
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 学生人権条例 / 大韓民国 / 人権親和的学校文化 / 教師の専門性 / 教師の教育権 / 進歩教育監 / 民主主義 / 児童生徒の人権 / 教員研修 / 教員の自律性 / 校則改革 / 教員の資質 / 京畿道人権教育研究会 / 全北児童生徒人権条例 / 教員の社会的地位 / 京畿道児童生徒人権条例 / 青少年人権運動 / 子どもの人権 / 日韓教育研究 / 回復的生活指導 / 国際情報交流 / 京畿道 / 教育革新 / 学校文化 / 人権教育 / 教育自治 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Student Human Rights Ordinance was established to make human rights-friendly school culture by restructuring the hierarchical order in school. It also eventually support teachers’ right to teach. In accordance with the ordinance, specific implementation plans were introduced ,which changed schools a lot compared to before. Although many teachers are not in favor of the ordinance, it will be possible to spread the spirit of the ordinance by teacher training on the relationship between teachers and students. The philosophy of the ordinance continues to be implemented in the Hyukshin(innovative) Schools.