| Project/Area Number |
26381159
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
八木 英二 京都橘大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (30071278)
松浦 善満 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40243365)
林 美輝 龍谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80547753)
横山 政夫 大阪音楽大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (90449603)
大前 哲彦 大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (60097954)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMAGUCHI Takashi
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ソーシャル・キャピタル / バーンアウト / 同僚性 / 情報共有システム / 教員の多忙化 / 部活動 / 教員のソーシャルキャピタル / 教員の職能成長 / 学び合う共同体 / 教員のエンパワーメント / 教師ストレス / 教師自己効力感 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to analyze the factors for the development of teacher’s ability and the prevention of their burnout from the viewpoint of social-capital of school and teacher. The results obtained were as follows; 1. The problem of relationship with colleague and busyness of teacher’s daily work caused burnout. 2. “The warm human relation”, “fiduciary relationship with managerial positions”, “to have the colleagues to consult” eased teacher’s burnout. 3. The social-capital of school and teacher was formed on the basis of the system of information sharing and the atmosphere of teacher’s teamwork.