Project/Area Number |
26381166
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Fukushima National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Nishiguchi Mitsuko 福島工業高等専門学校, ビジネスコミュニケーション学科, 教授 (40648911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡部 美紀子 宮城学院女子大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 准教授 (30413735)
芥川 一則 福島工業高等専門学校, ビジネスコミュニケーション学科, 教授 (40310990)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Kazunori Akutagawa 福島工業高等専門学校, ビジネスコミュニーション学科, 教授 (40310990)
Research Collaborator |
Ohno Kunio 株式会社モナビITコンサルティング, 研究部門長
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 女性 / 起業支援 / 能力開発 / キャリア / 起業 / クラウドファンディング / 起業支援マニュアル / 履歴書 / 女性の起業 / 地域振興 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to develop a supporting method for potential or existing women entrepreneurs, particularily focusing on those in disaster-striken area. First, success factors of women entrepreneurs were analyzed by using "Matrix Resume" that is a toolof analyzing the individual careers, along with relevant interviews. Second, inquiries were made for middle-aged women in order to clarify the needs for business and human resource development courses. Thirdly seminar for potential and future women entrepreneurs were made,reflecting their needs of business knowdelge and inviting women entrepreneurs. Finally, a manual for women's future entrepreneuship has been developed. It is consisted of six parts including entrepreneurs' case study by using Matrix Resume, framework for starting business, business plan and accounting, etc. In addion,presentations at academic conferences were made domestically and internationally.