A Study from the Perspective of Teacher Education on Everyday of Problem-Solving Learning in Mathematics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381169
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Hayase Hiroaki  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80611201)
Research Collaborator HAMA Tetuya  北海道西興部村立西興部小学校, 教頭
NODA Tetufumi  北海道教育大学附属釧路小学校, 主幹教諭
ENDOU Makoto  北海道北見市立西小学校, 教諭
TAKASE Kouhei  北海道教育大学附属釧路小学校, 教諭
YAMAZAKI Hiroyuki  北海道釧路市立芦野小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords問題解決 / よい授業 / 日常化 / 主体的な学び / 対話的な学び / 深い学び / 授業の成否 / 教師の不安 / 授業づくり / 日常の授業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Problem-solving learning in six of collaborators and research representatives who are routinely practiced, such as by comparing the number of math classes and University of Tsukuba elementary school classes in Hokkaido, divide the success or failure of the lesson and analyzed for the moment, it has been considered the anxiety and its countermeasures of teachers heisting to challenge problem solving type learning. As the moment of success or failure, the scene in which the children of silence and teachers was observed unintended reaction was remarkable. As a workaround, the teacher is clearly intended aim of the lesson, do not miss the reaction of the children that leads to the achievement. Furthermore, that ask back the entire class and thereby infer considered children cross the basic was considered valid.