A Study of The Educational Contents to Eliminate The Weak Awareness of Art Expression of The student
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381173
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
FURIHATA Takashi  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (20302284)
Research Collaborator ARAGAKI Yasushi  山形大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
TAKASHIMA YUYA  山形大学, 附属中学校, 教諭
KIMURA Satoko  東根市立第一中学校, 教諭
TAKEDA Ryo  山形県立南陽高等学校, 教諭
HUSE Hiroyoshi  山形県立山形東高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords図画工作教育 / 美術教育 / 美術に対する苦手意識 / 教員免許状更新講習 / 小学校教員養成課程 / 造形美術教育 / 教育コンテンツ / 教育内容 / 子どもの苦手意識 / 図画工作 / 美術 / 苦手意識 / 教員養成 / 教員免許更新講習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to explore the elimination of the weak awareness education of art expressin of the student, it is to clarify the educational content in primary school teacher training course. In 2013 I conducted a survey about the arts and crafts education and art education, has been analyzing the results. It revealed the elements of the order to eliminate the children of the weak awareness from there. The element has been validation studies incorporated into lectures. To investigate consider the transformation of the weak awareness of college students, I was able to clarify some of the valid educational content.