The development and effect of contents using the dynamic data softwere in secondary school mathematics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381174
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
OGUCHI YUICHI  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70405877)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 良宜  宮崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10218985)
青山 和裕  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10400657)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords統計教育 / 学校数学 / 統計的思考力 / コンテンツ開発 / 教育学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to develop the contents using the dynamic data software which could be used in secondary school mathematics. We carried out the lesson study, and clarified to facilitate student's statistical thinking. We promoted to develop the contents using the dynamic data software, and to make the evaluation problems. The lesson study was carried out in the partnership school, and the effect of contents was verified. The result from our researches, the teaching model with the contents using the dynamic data software was exhibited, and the educational use of contents was facilitated.