Project/Area Number |
26381183
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Adachi Sachiko 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (30302285)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 読書力評価 / ルーブリック / 読者反応 / 読書力テスト / 交流型読み聞かせ / パートナー読書 / 読者想定法 / 読書力 / 評価 / 国際情報交流 / 国語教育 / 学校図書館 / リテラチャー・サークル / アニマシオン |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to develop some assessment packages of reading by referring to international reading assessments. The packages consist of tests and qualitative analysis of reader-response. I researched some international and national tests of reading: PISA, PIRLS, National Test in Japan, a test of elementary school in Niigata, Reading Inventory, Fountas & Pinnell Benchmark Assessment System, and 10 question tests. I also referred to assessments by reader-response of teacher question, worksheets, Portfolio Assessment, Performance Assessment, and DEBELS. I introduced and developed Interactive Read-Aloud, Partner Reading, and Invested-Reader Response in Japan.