Project/Area Number |
26381190
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Takao 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20293491)
Research Collaborator |
Krämer Oliver Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock, Professor
Riedel Michael Droste-Hueshoff-Schule, Gymnasium, Schoolteacher
Siegel Mirko Droste-Hueshoff-Schule, Gymnasium, Schoolteacher
Gatemann Kristen Droste-Hueshoff-Schule, Gymnasium, Schoolteacher
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 音楽 / ドイツ / 海外研究者交流 / アビトゥア試験 / 音楽科 / 学力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the level of competence for music in the contents of Abitur which is required on the graduation from high school in Germany. Various sorts of competence -competence to read and write musical score, to analyze the shape and the form (Gestalt) of musical work, to understand musical piece through the comments by composer or musicologist, to recognize music in social context from various points of view-they achieve extremely high level. That is to say, they make students understand music through listening, pointing out some objective facts in scores and discussing by using the specialized and very broad knowledge. The contents of Abitur exam has much more expanse and requires incomparably higher standard and more capacity than the music education in our country.