Project/Area Number |
26381192
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 書くことの教育 / 文章表現 / ジャンル / 対話 / ライティング / ディスコース / リテラシー / プレゼンテーション / 交流活動 / 書くことの学習 / 論理的文章 / 中心文 / リフレクション / 協同学習 / 意見文 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considers the development of voicing strategy in argumentative writing, and analyzes a representative activity, student’s compositions and group discussions which were extracted from the writing class. To analyze writings in this approach, three classes were selected. The analysis of these compositions and presentations reveals that the first writing shared the topic and argument space with the article based on dialogic processes, whereas the second writing was based on direct interaction with a dispersed context and the topic was relativized. Presentative activities cause recognition of dialogic process in learning writing. The analysis reveals that student recognized the order of voicing and develops the strategies of voicing in writing, through discussions include the topics and questions referring context of voices in course material texts. It is important to construct dialogic interactions with contexts in mediated writing.