A Empritical Study of Narrative Analysis in Japanese class.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381195
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
TANDOH Hirofumi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70523380)
Research Collaborator KAMIJYOH Satoshi  愛知教育大学, 附属名古屋中学校, 教諭
HONDA Toshimichi  豊明市立沓掛中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords物語論 / 語り / フランス教科書 / 指導過程 / 読みの教育 / 教材研究 / フランス国語教科書 / 授業分析 / メタレベル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In 2012,the assignment of narrative was inserted in the Japanese textbook of junior high school for the first time. But in Japanese class,many teachers and students don't know what is narrative or why we must use it. Therefore I showed the importance of reading narrative and the process how to read using the theory of Gérard Genette. I demonstrated the literary texts analysis in Japanese textbooks and the validity of the educated programs of narrative analysis. The program with junior high school teachers, as a result, I could have evidence that assignment narrative well for reading literary texts.