Development of Performance Assessment for Musical Experimence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381196
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
Nezu Chikako  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335112)
Research Collaborator GOTO Yoko  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授
KAWAMI Yuki
KIKUMOTO Nozomi
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsパフォーマンス評価 / ルーブリック / 音楽的経験 / ウィリアムズ症候群 / 音楽的対話 / 教員養成型PBL / シナリオ / Performance Assessment / 活動理論 / 教員養成型PBL教育 / 国際情報交換(米国) / 国際情報交換(ドイツ) / 情動調律 / 数学的パラダイム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Performance Assessment is an evaluation method developed by G. Wiggins that conducts evaluations based on any tasks and activities that have been performed. For its development, it is necessary for evaluation tasks (performance tasks) and evaluation criteria (rubric) to be developed. In this research, for the former, we have created tasks that aim to visualise the interactions in musical experience. For the latter, we used a project from the U.S. to create a rubric regarding case scenarios in teacher training, and conducted trials using university lessons.