Project/Area Number |
26381200
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
hatsuda takashi 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60273819)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木下 千代 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (70252822)
井上 朋子 兵庫大学短期大学部, 短期大学部, 准教授 (40636594)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 総合的領域横断的な芸術表現 / 芸術教育 / 教員研修 / 感覚横断的な表現 / 総合的・領域横断的な芸術表現 / 総合芸術 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to develop “teacher training program” for training teachers ,who will be able to practice “comprehensive and cross-disciplinary art education" at elementary school, to verify the results, and in addition, to summarize as a textbook.They are intended to be provided with elementary school teachers or students who will be a teacher in the future and be utilized as a teaching staff in a training institute or an in-school workshop in visual art department or music department.From the first year on , we had conducted training programs and analyzed them.As a result we were able to clarify procedures of program configuration and development method, further create dynamic units and show them systematically.