| Project/Area Number |
26381203
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
達富 洋二 佐賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40367983)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUMI Atsushi 富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (30515929)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Seiko
NAGATOMO Noriko
ASHIDA Fuma
HASHIMOTO Yuka
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 美術科教育 / 言語的活動 / 身体的活動 / 見せる発話 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 鑑賞的体験 / 発生機序 / 俯瞰的思考 / 視覚的・身体的表現 / 言語的表現 / 言語活動 / 身体的言語 / 視覚伝達 / 教員養成 / ICT / 見る・見せる / 模倣 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was focusing on the effect and function of linguistic activities and physical activities in fine-art learning, and to clarify the achievement of the fine-art learning objectives and promotion of human formation by utilizing them. The results of this research are as follows. (1) "High quality communication" in art education was divided into 4 categories. (2) Functions and states of utterances for showing in modeling activity were clarified, and the mechanism of its occurrence was examined. (3) It was clarified that students' sharing of physical activity is related to understanding fine-art. (4) From the viewpoint of active learning, it was suggested describing about art appreciation are effective for students.