Formulation of logic education curriculum and practice plan through elementary, middle and high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
NAMBA HIROTAKA  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30244536)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 青山 之典  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (00707945)
宮本 浩治  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30583207)
吉川 芳則  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (70432581)
幸坂 健太郎  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20735253)
篠崎 祐介  立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 特任講師 (60759992)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords説明文 / 論理 / 論証 / 小中高 / 認識 / 読むこと / 国語教育 / 論理教育 / 世界解釈 / 哲学する子ども
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we conducted a large-scale survey on small, middle and high learners twice to develop logical education curriculum and practical plans through small, middle and high school. As a result, in order to read the explanatory text, the world recognition, writer recognition, self (= reader) recognition, general reader recognition, language recognition, emotion (emotion) etc. are clearly distinguished and called when necessary To be organically associated and networked, but the present situation of the learner was not so, and it was found that crossing the author recognition and the self recognition is weak. Therefore, it turned out that it is essential to formulate a curriculum and a practical plan that cross each recognition.