Project/Area Number |
26381214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Naoyuki 鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20390453)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 尚人 熊本大学, 熊本創生推進機構, 准教授 (60311742)
戸田 順一郎 佐賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80437805)
Research Collaborator |
HORIO Kazumi
HAGIO Toshitaka
NAKAO Azusa
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | シビックプライド / 小学校 / 社会科 / 地域学習 / 地域 / 社会科教育 / 異分野 / 協働 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is developing the lesson plans for fostering pupils’ civic pride in primary social studies. We could show the results of research as follows. It is important for pupils to think by themselves, to have a sense of ownership, to have opportunities to interact various people in their regions. Furthermore, it is important for teachers not to require pupils’ immediate change. Finally, we could point out that this research obtains the possibility of interdisciplinary cooperation with social education as the discipline.