Project/Area Number |
26381217
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA KYOKO 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 教授 (20225428)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ユニバーサルデザイン / 小学校 / 家庭科 / ICT活用 / 授業改善 / 小学校家庭科 / 消費者教育 / デジタル教材 / ICT活用 / 安心・安全 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I adopt a way of thinking of the universal design, and this study is going to improve a class in the elementary school home economics for "the class that all children can participate in in peace". For the making of class that adopted a viewpoint of the universal design, a device to design a class was necessary, and the device to conveyed information was necessary and it was confirmed that correspondence to each person's learning was necessary.I designed the class of the elementary school home economics based on a result