Project/Area Number |
26381220
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIHARA Shiho 熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (20381022)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福島 さやか 福岡女学院大学, 人間関係学部, 准教授 (40625901)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 音楽科 / インクルーシブ教育 / 特別支援学校 / 小・中学校 / 指導内容 / 交流及び共同学習 / 特別支援教育 / 教育課程 / 知的障害教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we analyzed the relationship between the goals and content indicated in the current government curriculum guidelines for music classes in special needs schools (for students with mental disabilities), elementary, and middle schools. We also conducted a hands-on verification of classes at the special needs schools and created a Music Instruction Content Index (for students with mental disabilities). This index is a comprehensive record of instruction content for music courses at these special needs schools, which is based on the relationship between musical development in infancy and the content of elementary and middle school music classes. In addition, this study also used ideas taken from this index to compile an Instruction Case Study Collection proposal from examples of music-related class instruction at these special needs schools and elementary and middle schools (exchange programs and joint lessons).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で作成した指導内容指標は、特別支援学校の児童生徒のみならず、小・中学校等の特別支援学級に在籍する知的障害のある児童生徒の指導にも活用できる。また、特別支援学校と小・中学校等の学校間、小・中学校等における特別支援学級と通常の学級の学級間での「交流及び共同学習」の指導において、知的障害のある児童生徒とその他の児童生徒が共に学び、それぞれが能力に応じた学習内容にアクセスして学習成果をあげることをめざす音楽科の授業づくりにも活用しやすいものとなっている。