Project/Area Number |
26381221
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujise Taiji 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30515599)
Research Collaborator |
AOKI Hidenori
ABE Noriki
UCHIDA Kai
ODA Shuuhei
KAMURA Kiyotaka
KOGA Akihiro
SAKATA Shuuichi
SATO Yoshihiro
NAKAMURA Toshiki
MINAMOTO Yoko
YONEMITSU Shouhei
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教科書 / 社会科 / 中学校 / 授業開発 / 教育実習 / 授業評価 / 批判的教科書活用論 / 中学校社会科 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is developing social studies Lessons by Critical Textbook Usage Method, which assist students to understand social studies textbooks do not represent the neutral and absolute truth. The result of this study is as follows: First, we developed and conducted five lessons by Critical Textbook Usage Method. Second, we researched the effects of the five lessons concretely. Third, we used Critical Textbook Usage Method as the theory of teaching student teachers. Fourth, we tried to develop the educational programs for bringing up student teachers as reflective practitioners. Fifth, we developed the method of improving social studies classes through using class evaluation by children.