Project/Area Number |
26381222
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
Uno Hirozo 高知県立大学, 地域教育研究センター, 教授 (50254678)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷口 尚弘 北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (80337013)
Research Collaborator |
YAMAMOTO Naoko 徳島県立城東高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 住教育力 / 住教育力形成要因 / 住領域研修会 / 住教育教材開発 / 現職教員支援 / 教育効果 / 個別直接支援 / 検証授業調査 / 住教育 / 家庭科教諭 / 学校教育 / 住教育授業実践 / 住教育研修会 / 住教育支援 / 教育委員会 / 住教育資源 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We executed as the follwing in this study: 1)the actual situation of housing education in schools and housing education skills of school teachers, 2)the actual situation of the supports to the teachers in housing education, 3)the supports to the teachers in housing education, 4)housing education effects in the classes, 5)researches of the educational resources in housing education, and so on. We clarified as the following in this study: 1)the actual situation of housing education skills of home economics teachers who are mainly responsible for housing education in school education, 2)the relationship between teacher's housing education skill and the educational effects to the students, 3)the factors of making of housing education skills, 4)the methods for improvement in housing education skills, and so on.