Typification of a Visualization Process and Average Guidance of a Common Matter of an Image by a Digital Archive
Project/Area Number |
26381224
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Bunkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 図画工作科 / 美術科 / 共通事項 / 基礎造形 / 造形要素 / ディジタルアーカイブ / 図画工作科教育 / 美術科教育 / ディジタルアーカイヴ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
1)I investigated and considered the history and the present condition of the acceptance of education related to modeling elements such as colors, shapes and images which are the contents of [common matter], and clarified the significance. 2)I developed a digital archive of the works Schoolchildren and Junior high school students produced, elucidated the color and visualization process of an image by the shape in work production and planned for typification. 3)I reorganized Educational Method of Basic Design and Art from the significance of [common matter]. And "visualization process of an image by the color and the shape" was considered, the "average method of teaching of" [common matter] for which it's difficult to be affected in the quality ability of the teacher was developed and use and inspection.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「〔共通事項〕の標準的指導法」によって、以下の結果が期待される。1)「イメージの視覚化プロセス」を明らかにしたことによって、〔共通事項〕の位置づけが確定され、美術教育の教科構造が再構築された。2)標準的指導法は基礎造形教育法を基盤としているため、指導者と学習者の資質に左右されない授業が可能になり、教育の均質化が期待される。3)標準的指導法によって、〔共通事項〕の指導が円滑になり、〔共通事項〕を基盤とする〔A 表現〕および〔B 鑑賞〕の指導に波及し、教育の質の向上が期待できる。4)美術教育の振興によって、文化的に豊かな社会の形成と、日本のものづくり産業を支える、有為な人材の育成が期待される。