Project/Area Number |
26381227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Gakushuin University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMADA YUMI 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60249406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小川 容子 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20283963)
村尾 忠廣 帝塚山大学, 現代生活学部, 非常勤講師 (40024046)
水戸 博道 明治学院大学, 心理学部, 教授 (60219681)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 「生活のうた」 / リズム変容 / 「ぴょんこ」リズム / 等拍 / 《おべんとう》 / 《おやつ》 / 生活のうた / 「ぴょんこ」止め / 「おべんとう」 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses attention on the tendency that some songs of equal rhythm tend to be deformed to those of dotted rhythm in singing, and clarifies the actual condition of the trend and explores a part of factors, centering on "snack" and "lunch box" songs that have been used for group-class lessons and upbringing at nursery schools after the war. In the course of the study, while the historical background of "songs for daily life guidance" after the war was being clarified, the above-mentioned two songs having characteristic of the rhythm deformation were analyzed mainly through questionnaire surveys to less than 300 nursery schools nationwide and actual observation of infant singing. And the study has clarified the aspect of the tendency that equal rhythms on the score are deformed to dotted rhythms and the fact that piano teaching acts on the rhythm deformation to some extent.