Project/Area Number |
26381231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nippon Sport Science University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimada Isao 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (30709671)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
馬場 卓也 広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (00335720)
飯田 慎司 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20184351)
Research Collaborator |
SHINODA Tatuya
JINBO Yuzi
HORIBE Tiharu
SAITO Uiti
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 社会的価値観 / 社会的オープンエンドな問題 / 多様な価値観 / 価値多元化社会 / 数学的モデル / 価値観の特性 / 算数教育 / 価値観が表出する問題の特性 / 育成できる力 / 算数・数学教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Outline of the outcomes is as follows. (1)In this research, we list mathematical values, social values, personal values as values that should be emphasized in mathematics education. We found that both the Bishop and Ernest emphasized own three values. (2) The characteristics of socially open-ended problems are as follows; ①To emphasize social context ②Authenticity ③Conditioning ④Social value ⑤Mathematical modeling.(3) Given the developed socially open-ended problem to students, they expressed diverse social values and mathematical models.