Project/Area Number |
26381241
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kibi International University |
Principal Investigator |
MAESHIMA HIDEKI 吉備国際大学, アニメーション文化学部, 准教授 (50291878)
Research Collaborator |
YASUHARA Mikito
TAO Hitomi
HARADA Toshie
WATANABE Yoshiko
SOGI Hisayo
FUJIMORI Heiji
SAKAMOTO Yukimasa
SUZUKI Mahiro
NONAKA Tetsushi
TOKU Masami
Cavazzoni Paola
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 生態教育学 / 場の保育 / 粘土場 / 環境による教育 / 環境による保育 / 生態造形教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to establish an environmental design and an education method, as constitute ecological art pedagogy for infants, about "object" "subject" "person". We practiced and documented a concrete method of an environmental design, and the training system of the point of view for teachers, called "Childcare through Topos" , for “aiming to carry out developmental tasks while responding to the individual characteristics of each child” through environment. By the Topos by Atelierista, We made a difference of the setting play by the teacher and the child-based free play clear, and showed theoretically the function to supplement as "a model and form" not the play disagreed with each other. So we were able to show a concrete model for the education method about “material, tool, space”, “record, documentation, conversation”, “observation, prospect, and study.