Development of reading comprehension curriculum and lesson practical model that function for learning of each subject
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKyoto Women's University (2017)
National Institute for Educational Policy Research (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
MITOBE SHUJI  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (80431633)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords国語科教育 / 読解力 / 言語活動 / 読書活動 / 教育課程 / 授業改善 / 国際連携 / 学習指導要領 / 読解力育成 / カリキュラム / 各教科等の学習 / 実践モデル / ベルリンの読解力向上 / 教育学 / カリキュラム開発 / 授業実践モデル / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From the results of the nationwide survey, it is clear that there is a problem in children's reading ability. Although it is possible to read the designated part, it is pointed out that it is not possible to find the necessary information from various information according to the purpose. In order to solve this problem, we developed a curriculum and a practical model to train reading comprehension functioning in learning of each subject.As a result, while referring to the efforts of Berlin City, to clarify the reading comprehension power necessary for children to live in the future society, to collaborate with each subject, to nurture their abilities It is clear that promoting lesson improvement for students, etc. is important.