The Development of International Education Curricula for Future Selection in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionJoetsu University of Education
Principal Investigator
KAMADA SATOSHI  上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (60345543)
Research Collaborator HO Shinhe  韓国大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords国際理解教育 / 東アジア / 未来の選択 / 日韓 / 東アジアの未来 / 未来を選択 / 日韓基本条約 / ESD / 未来への選択 / 韓国併合100年 / 日韓関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We conducted a comparative study of the the present study compared and examined ractical research on history education aimed at mutual understanding between Japan and Korea,and used this knowledge to develop derived the perspectives on developing for the development of the International Education Curricula to direct for selecting the future. Our research identified The following 3 erspectives for curriculum development were extracted as a result of the study.
1 Future Selection Generation Process: Future and Present, Past Relations, Relationships with the Student 2 Future Selection and Student Development: Choices What to Choose between Japan and Korea 3 Learning Activities for Future Selection: DialogDialogue Bbetween Students in Japan and Korea Related issues for future study include As future study issues, I pointed out a conceptual learning plan for all of encompassing the entire East Asia based on the relationship between students and Japan and Korea.