| Project/Area Number |
26381259
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMAZUKA YUKO 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80616540)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
朝倉 隆司 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00183731)
小林 央美 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00419219)
岡田 加奈子 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10224007)
河田 史宝 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (10451668)
池添 志乃 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347652)
竹鼻 ゆかり 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30296545)
鹿野 裕美 宮城大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40510631)
上村 弘子 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40555348)
中下 富子 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50398525)
齋藤 千景 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (50618163)
西岡 かおり 四国大学, 生活科学部, 准教授 (60441581)
三森 寧子 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (70633395)
矢野 潔子 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80549163)
齊藤 理砂子 聖学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (90634907)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 養護学 / 学問体系 / 養護教諭養成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to extract a theory that serves as a basis of academic framework of “Science of Yogo (school nursing)” which supports the professionality of Yogo teachers. We conducted a literature search and gathered lectures from the specialists who are specialized in Yogo. Based on the gathered lectures, we conducted a discussion about the requirements for developing the science of Yogo and gathered all the details in a lecture note. Also, we conducted interviews to teachers in Yogo teacher training college and gathered all the knowledges including the results from the literature search to draft a textbook that will be used at Yogo teacher trainings. Moreover, we developed a tutor book for the drafted textbook.