Project/Area Number |
26381260
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Juntendo University (2015-2016) Aichi University of Education (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
倉本 哲男 愛知教育大学, 教育実践研究科, 教授 (30404114)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教職大学院 / Ed.D / 教科教育学 / 教科内容学 / モデルカリキュラム / 指導システム / EdD / 現職教員院生 / 実態調査 / スクールリーダー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2014, we carried out fact-finding for people of attendance at school with a person of completion of the incumbent teacher apprentice of go of the teaching profession graduate school. In addition, we carried out the visit investigation to the British university to check the actual situation of a master's course and the doctoral course. In 2015, we investigated the summary of the curriculum, the present conditions of the securing of specialty of the subject among 21 national university teaching profession graduate schools. And we grasped the present conditions of the curriculum of the teaching profession graduate school. In 2016, we visited it to Hong Kong and the New Zealand universities and investigated them. Based on these results, we proposed with the development of a model curriculum and the instruction system which became a focus in "fusion, a street with a theory and the practice" in the ability formation of the teacher.