Project/Area Number |
26381262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
NEZU Chikako 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授
GOTO Taichiro 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授
NAKANISHI Yasumasa 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授
OHTA Yoshiki 北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授
KOUTANI Toshihiro 三重大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 学生
HASHIZAKI Yuutaro 三重大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教材開発 / PBL教育 / 最適設計 / 演示教材 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
PBL(Project Based Learning) teaching programs composed with topology optimization using GA(genetic algorism) and factory automation method to design music instruments were developed. The programs were put into practice of technology teachers' training. In addition, presentation teaching materials to optimize the bending stiffness of a simple beam was also developed with a presentation method for bending experiments of optimized beams. Those fruits of this study were contributed to the theses of the Japan Society of Technology Education.