ESD Curriculum theory and Performance Assessment based Knowledge of relation between nature and human from genaration to generation
Project/Area Number |
26381264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ESD / パフォーマンス評価 / 風土 / 市民性の教育 / 子どもの権利 / 意見表明権 / 教育評価 / ESD / 環境教育 / 多文化共生教育 / ポートフォリオ / 持続発展教育 / 台湾 / エコスクール / ルーブリック / ストランド / 循環型社会 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I study on Deveropment of ESD Curriculum based knowledge of relation between nature and human from genarion to generation.In this study I have worked on Lesson study and action research at Elementary, Junior High and High School. As a result I revealed important point as follows.Rubric for performance assessment shoud and could not only enable to assess development of Height and depth of these knowledge, but also development to the side.Teacher must be cordinater for development of knowlede of children, and shoud be supported by coworker of school, and also by local and groval network.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ESDを実現していく上で学校と教師の役割は大きい。本研究は、小中高校を見通したカリキュラムにESDの視点を組み込むことを可能とするカリキュラム構成原理とそこでのパフォーマンス評価の在り方を示すという意義がある。 また、この成果は、教育方法学においては、今日求められているシティズンシップ教育の教育方法とも通じる意義がある。