School Music Program Development of Local Traditional Music in Cooperation with Community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381266
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
KOJIMA Ritsuko  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (20116156)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Ryuzo  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 特任教授 (60397792)
Research Collaborator OKADERA Hitomi
KANEHIRA Yoshie
KUSUI Seiko
KOBAYASHI Sachiko
TUBASKIMOTO Keiko
HIROTSU Yuka
FUJIMOTO Keiko
YAMATO Akira
WATANABE Hisako
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords郷土の音楽 / 音楽科 / 地域との協働 / 地域教材 / 日本伝統音楽 / 学習プログラム / 教材開発 / 郷土の伝統音楽 / 音楽科の授業構成 / 学校と地域との協働 / お囃子 / 指導内容モデル / 地域文化 / 伝承と創造 / 郷土の伝統芸能 / 学校音楽教育 / 多媒体パフォーマンス / 地域連携教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop school music programs with DVD video of local traditional music in cooperation with community. Based on the consideration of the preceding studies, a teaching content model for school music programs was developed, which consists of the space and time in daily experience, the substratum-bound rhythm of performance, and the extemporaneity. Then nine school music programs were designed with the help of comments by the community-dwelling memory keepers in workshops. And the evidence of programs was validated through practices in school music classes.