The Development of Micro-Mechanism Materials of technology education for the Fosterage of Subtlety and Perseverance.
Project/Area Number |
26381269
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教材開発 / マイクロメカニズム / ロボット |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have been working on the development of teaching systems for technology teachers’ skills, which we develop as the systems for the content “B. Technology of energy conversion” and (3) automatic measurements and controls via computer programs of “D. Technology of information processing” in the current junior high school course of study commentary. In the course of its development, production of micro-mechanism is found to be very useful as an educational method to achieve the fosterage of subtlety and perseverance. In this paper we develop micro-mechanism materials using the teaching systems to achieve the fosterage of subtlety and perseverance for technology teachers of a junior high school and students.